Stour Descent 2017 – Results

Rank CATEGORY NAME TIME
1 K 1 Touring Male Junior 25A – Tom Holland 2:19:29
2 K 1 Touring Male Junior 24B – Joe Dodds 2:21:13
3 K 1 Touring Male Junior 22B – Arron Lennard 2:27:11
4 K 1 Touring Male Junior 22C – Toby Evans 2:27:27
5 K 1 Touring Male Junior 27C – Rory Anderson 2:31:09
6 K 1 Touring Male Junior 24C – Jamie Russell 2:36:34
7 K 1 Touring Male Junior 23A – Michael Preston 2:39:32
8 K 1 Touring Male Junior 23B – Alistair Brown 2:56:03
9 K 1 Touring Male Junior 27A – Jonathan Cox 3:17:10
         
1 K 1 Touring Male Senior 24A – John Dyke 2:23:50
         
1 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 26A – Victor Copeland 2:23:20
2 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 26C – Tony Smith 2:27:53
3 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 23C – Richard Davis 2:32:25
4 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 27B – Allen Westerby 2:36:59
5 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 22A – Tim Spring 2:51:30
6 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 21B – Mike Smith 3:06:09
7 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 25B – Alan Kerridge 3:07:43
8 K 1 Touring Male Veteran 28A – David Macbeth 3:14:40
         
1 K 1 Racing Male Junior 37A – James Lewin 2:01:52
         
1 K 1 Racing Male Senior 38A – Phillip Pearse 1:51:23
2 K 1 Racing Male Senior 37B – Tom Dawson 1:54:48
3 K 1 Racing Male Senior 36C – Harry Armytage 2:15:27
4 K 1 Racing Male Senior 25C – Jonathan Tye 2:15:39
         
1 K 1 Racing Male Veteran 36A – Paul Kingman 1:54:57
2 K 1 Racing Male Veteran 26B – Andy Coomes 2:10:40
3 K 1 Racing Male Veteran 36B – Mark Rainsley 2:12:57
4 K 1 Racing Male Veteran 37C – Jerry Conway 2:13:17
         
1 K 1 Touring Female Veteran 21C – Zoe Cox 2:52:06
2 K 1 Touring Female Veteran 21A – Andie Smith 3:06:38
         
1 K 2 Touring Male Senior 53C – Orfeas Tsouroplis 2:56:16
         
1 K 2 Touring Male Veteran 31A – Gary Jone & Garrick Smith 3:10:33
         
1 K 2 Racing Male Junior 51B – Freddie Brown & Matthew Hinves 1:58:51
2 K 2 Racing Male Junior 50C – Toby Kerby & Archie O-Shaughnessy 2:14:12
3 K 2 Racing Male Junior 50B – Minglin Li & Ollie Stewart 2:21:14
4 K 2 Racing Male Junior 51A – Will Emerson & Finn Wylie 2:39:21
         
1 K 2 Racing Male Senior 54A – Michael Wright & Tristram Turner 2:00:31
         
1 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 49C – Richard Lewis & Callum Gingell 1:46:48
2 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 52B – Andy Blow & David Blow 1:48:42
3 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 48C – Richard Kent & James Hinves 1:57:48
4 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 53A – Fred Taylor & Christopher Marett 2:00:16
5 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 46A – Simon Kay & John Kavanagh 2:10:44
6 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 46B – David Seward & Ian Martin 2:11:44
7 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 49B – Selwyn Richards & Thomas Richards 2:11:48
8 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 48A – Max Woods & Ben Mason 2:17:01
9 K 2 Racing Male Veteran 47A – Stephen Bourne & James Bourne 2:29:03
         
1 K 2 Touring Female Veteran 31C – Lisa Davis & Jenny Sinclair 2:50:18
         
1 K 2 Racing Female Senior 48B – Charlotte Creamer & Katy Dixon 2:31:38
         
1 K 2 Touring Mix Veteran 31B – Mike Rogers & Sue Wynn 2:31:31
         
1 K 2 Racing Mix Junior 50A – Felix Hawkings & Lula Petch 2:21:32
         
1 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 47B – James Treadgold & Shirley Keeron 2:01:43
2 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 52A – Louise Henry & Chris Lay 2:08:52
3 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 47C – Lucy Cottrell & Peter Maycock 2:12:10
4 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 53B – Emma Desborough & Enda Ryan 2:12:46
5 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 49A – Sharon Cruse & Mark Spruce 2:13:58
6 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 46C – Jon Boakes & Anabel Boakes 2:19:59
7 K 2 Racing Mix Veteran 51C – Jose Guerra & Mia Rushen 2:42:42
         
1 C 1 Male Veteran 11B – Ross Pearton 2:20:34
2 C 1 Male Veteran 11C – Phil Brown 3:03:31
3 C 1 Male Veteran 11A – Peter Bryan 4:04:30
         
1 C 2 Male Senior 18B – Tom Fryer & James Prowse 2:08:12
         
1 C 2 Male Veteran 19B – Tim Fuggle & Paul Stenning 2:10:44
2 C 2 Male Veteran 18C – David Fryer & Mike Thornton 2:11:15
3 C 2 Male Veteran 17C – Richard Parrott & Claude Bailey 2:11:27
4 C 2 Male Veteran 17B – Tom Barnard & Lyndon White 2:20:28
5 C 2 Male Veteran 15B – Stephen Windmill & Angus Fitchet 2:29:51
6 C 2 Male Veteran 14A – Mike Carson & Dan Alder 2:31:36
7 C 2 Male Veteran 14C – Scott McEleney & Steve McEleney 2:37:50
8 C 2 Male Veteran 14B – Barnet Healey & Richard Fisher 2:50:21
9 C 2 Male Veteran 16A – Hew Marsden & Bill Richmond 2:56:27
10 C 2 Male Veteran 15A – Mike Habberfield & Nigel Eldred 3:17:45
11 C 2 Male Veteran 19A – Ian Hughes & Graham Norman 3:27:12
         
1 C 2 Mix Veteran 17A – Gary Corr & Ginette Corr 2:28:55
2 C 2 Mix Veteran 19C – Jason Klug-Horsnell & Katja Klug-Horsnell 2:38:19
3 C 2 Mix Veteran 16C – Peter Hobby & Jenny Dennet 3:02:07
4 C 2 Mix Veteran 15C – Mathew Harris & Lorna Harris 3:05:32
5 C 2 Mix Veteran 16B – Jen John-Chuan & Dan Bownds 3:11:37
6 C 2 Mix Veteran 18A – John Holland & Sally Holland 3:21:25
         
1 Slalom 1 Male Junior 06A – Paddy Wilkins 3:14:31
         
1 Slalom 1 Male Senior 07A – Conor Ruckman 2:50:21
2 Slalom 1 Male Senior 06C – Henry Tauton 3:13:54
         
1 Slalom 1 Female Veteran 06B – Susan Templeton 2:50:23
         
1 SUP 1 Male Senior 02A – Russel Farrington 3:06:06
         
1 SUP 1 Male Veteran 02B – Mark Bickford 3:06:26
2 SUP 1 Male Veteran 01C – Chris Turner 3:41:05
3 SUP 1 Male Veteran 02C – Duane Aubrey 3:47:52
         
1 SUP 1 Female Veteran 01B – Emily Oldridge 4:16:15
2 SUP 1 Female Veteran 01A – Lynn Boakes 4:16:15

If you’ll find any errors in results table please let us know.

Thanks

Leave a Reply